PropertyCheck.auFree appraisal

Manoora crime statistics

1,349 recorded incidents in 2025

Total recorded criminal incidents fell 2.9% versus 2024 (1,390 incidents), across all 18 offence categories recorded since 2022.

≈ 218 incidents per 1,000 residents (2021 population 6,175).

QPS data · to Jul 2026
2022
1,248
2023
1,384
2024
1,390
2025
1,349

Property offences

Unlawful entry (break-ins)

137

in 2025 · 5-yr avg 170

Motor vehicle theft

47

in 2025 · 5-yr avg 62

Other theft

257

in 2025 · 5-yr avg 284

Property damage

183

in 2025 · 5-yr avg 169

All offence categories

Recorded incidents in Manoora by BOCSAR offence category.

Offence category202520245-yr avg
Assault272260268
Other Theft (excl. Unlawful Entry)257309284
Other Property Damage180180167
Drug Offences151126117
Unlawful Entry137183170
Traffic and Related Offences1077086
Good Order Offences537665
Unlawful Use of Motor Vehicle475962
Weapons Act Offences261715
Fraud251827
Other Offences Against the Person212320
Trespassing and Vagrancy212017
Handling Stolen Goods202219
Robbery141112
Miscellaneous Offences131512
Arson312
Liquor (excl. Drunkenness)2—1
Other Homicide0—0

Manoora at a glance

Full suburb profile →

Population (2021)

6,175

Socio-economic advantage

Decile 1/10

in QLD (SEIFA 2021)

Current median rent

$470/wk

Mar qtr 2026

Household income

$1,054/wk

median, 2021

Sources: ABS Census 2021 & SEIFA 2021 (CC BY 4.0); current rents from official state bond/rent data (CC BY).

Looking at property in Manoora?

Get a free value estimate with transparent comparable-sales evidence for any address.

Search Manoora addresses

Recorded criminal incidents for the whole suburb — raw counts (the approximate per-1,000-resident rate uses the 2021 Census population, which may lag actual growth), so larger suburbs naturally record more, and small-area counts fluctuate year to year. The latest year shown is the last complete calendar year. QPS publishes a rolling ~5-year window, so history is shorter than other states. Context, not a verdict; we publish no suburb rankings. Source: Queensland Police Service open data (CC BY), data to Jul 2026. Figures may be revised by the source agency.